State Steering Committees

Arkansas

Steering Committee Members

  • Mark Biviano, Arkansas State Representative and Real Estate Agent
  • Joe Carter, CEO, Snyder Environmental
  • Sarah Collins, VP of Government Affairs, Rogers-Lowell Chamber of Commerce
  • Jeffrey Hall, President, Capital Ag Insurance Group; Owner, D and J Hall Farm
  • Allen Kerr, Owner, Allen Kerr Insurance; State Representative, Arkansas House of Representatives
  • Marcus Richmond, Owner, America’s Pet Registry
  • Sam Sicard, President/CEO, First National Bank of Fort Smith
  • Frank Scott, Business Developer, First Security Bank

California

Steering Committee Members

  • Ruben Barrales, Former President & CEO, Latino Leadership & Policy Forum
  • Sean Broderick, Owner & General Manager, Western Utilities Transformer Service
  • Howard Combs, Professor of Marketing, San Jose State University
  • Jason Douglas, Owner, Palo Cedro Wireless Communications
  • Joel Fox, President, Small Business Action Committee
  • Chris Guzman, Owner, Magma Creative
  • Gabriella Holt, President, Citizens for California Reform
  • Jason Pittock, Managing Partner, Palo Cedro Wireless Communications
  • Eric Rothmann, Owner, Roots Juice Bar
  • Tom Scott, Folsom Small Business Owner, California State Director NFIB
  • Gracie Slagel, Owner, Gracie & Co. Hair and Nail Salon
  • Ron Stickney, Owner, The Builder, Inc.

Florida

Steering Committee Members

  • Larry Barineau, Owner, Barineau Heating & Air
  • Thad Beshears, Co-Owner, Simpson Nurseries
  • John Doble, Owner, Tampa Bay Brewing Company
  • Julio Fuentes, President, Florida State Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Cynthia Henderson, President, Florida Federation of Republican Women, Owner, Cynergy Consulting
  • Carole Jean Jordan, Owner, Jordan Sprinkler System; Tax Collector, Indian River County
  • Ashley May, Co-Owner, May Nurseries
  • Ed Moore, President, Independent Colleges and Universities of Florida
  • Sandra Mortham, Chairman, Maggie’s List, Former Florida Secretary of State; Former House GOP Minority Leader
  • Holly Merrill Raschein, State Representative, Florida House of Representatives

Illinois

Steering Committee Members

  • Randy Anderson, General Manager, Anderson Ford
  • Mark Avery, Publisher, Grain Journal
  • Greg Baise, President/CEO, Illinois Manufacturers Association
  • Steve Cortes, President & Founder, Veracruz LLC
  • Rodney Craig, Mayor, Hanover Park
  • Laura Crawford, President and CEO, Downers Grove Chamber of Commerce
  • Jim and Lisa Drew, Owners, Sorrento’s Pizza
  • Tom Ewing, Former U.S. Representative for Illinois’ 15th District
  • Lisa Hills, Buyer, Local Boutique; Member, Sangamon County Board
  • Brian Jordan, President, Illinois Food Retailers Association
  • Tonia Khouri, Vice President, Green T Services
  • Ashvin Lad, Vice-President, Breakwater Chicago
  • Aaron Lawlor, Chairman, Lake County Board
  • Shirlanne Lemm, GOA Regional Business Association
  • Bill Marston, CEO, Service Shipping, Inc.
  • Scott Martin, President/CEO, Accent Asset Management, Inc.
  • Andy Van Meter, President, Design Ideas and Chairman of Sangamon County Board
  • Jim Miller, Owner, A1 Airport Limousine Service, Inc
  • Garry Niemeyer, Former President, National Corn Growers Association
  • Nicolas Paz, Owner, Aztca Restaurant
  • George Preckwinkle, Owner, ACE Hardware, and Member of Sangamon County Board
  • Blake Roderick, Manager, The Pike & Scott County Farm Bureau
  • Nick Sauer, Sauer Kitchen Solutions
  • Jason Speer, President, Quality Float Works
  • Mel Thillens, Vice President, Thillens, Inc.
  • Joel Tjelmeland, Owner, Tjelmeland Laketown Automotive; Sangamon County Board Member
  • Dan Wagner, Vice President Government Relations, Inland Real Estate Group
  • Warren Young, Chairman of the Board; ACME Industries, Inc.; Former Chairman of the Board, Elk Grove Village Chamber of Commerce

Louisiana

Steering Committee Members

  • Don Begneaud, Founder and CEO, Begneaud
  • Al Boudreau, Owner, Printing Tech
  • Jacques Dugal, Owner, Idea Zoo
  • Pat Gordon, Director of Planning & Zoning, Terrebonne Parish Consolidated Government
  • Lance LaPlace, Owner, LaPlace Consulting Services
  • Eddie Lau, President, HCMC Group
  • Calvin Mills, Founder, CEO, and President, CMC Technology Consulting
  • Mike Mitternight, Owner and President, Factory Service Agency
  • Anne Picou, Main Street Manager, Houma Downtown Development Corporation
  • Clay Pinson, Partner, Massengale Grounds Management
  • Missy Rogers, Owner, Noble Plastics
  • Tiya Scroggins, Owner and CEO, Scroggins Consulting
  • Troy Trahan, Trahan Construction

Missouri

Steering Committee Members

  • Dave Griggs, Owner, Dave Griggs’ Flooring America
  • Chris Lohmann, Owner, Heartland Forest Consulting
  • Trey Luina, Chairman of the Board, Chesterfield Chamber of Commerce
  • Ray McCarty, President, Associated Industries of Missouri
  • John Pennington, Savoy Properties
  • Wally Pfeffer, Sales and Service Representative, Mutual of Omaha
  • Linda Ragsdale, Owner, BrandMe! Media
  • Dan Shaul, State Director, Missouri Grocers Association
  • Jim Wright, Kirkwood Chamber of Commerce

North Carolina

Steering Committee Members

  • Dan Anderson, Former President, Anderson Truck Line
  • John Coley, Parnter, Bryan Coley Properties
  • Jim Few, Self-employed land broker and developer
  • Robert Floyd, Owner, Floyd Group
  • Philip Foreman, President, Brew Thru Inc.; President, Top Shelf Entertainment Group, Partner Top Shelf Hospitality Group
  • Judi Grainger, Co-Owner, Fair Products, Inc.
  • Jim Gruskin, Owner, Cobb Bay Partners, LLC
  • Lynn Holmes, Owner, Ross Holmes Consulting Group, Inc.
  • Page Kluttz, Owner, Hodgin Construction
  • Haze Lancaster, Owner, ATM USA, Inc.
  • Pat Long, Owner, Longistics, Inc.
  • George Robinson, Owner, Robinson Lumber Company
  • John Thuss, Veterinarian
  • Harrison Tulloss, Private Real Estate Developer
  • John Ashby Ware, Owner, Ware Financial Partners

Ohio

Steering Committee Members

  • Tridip Barua, Owner, 3C Food and Beverage
  • Peter Corrigan, Former Congressional Candidate; Senior Executive Consultant, First Atlantic Capital & Prestolite Electric
  • John Elasser, Owner, Canal Tavern
  • Megan Galloway, Owner, Buckeye Bituminous Transport
  • Gary Kerr, Owner, Kerr Rental Properties
  • Maria Klemack-McGraw, Councilmember, City of Grove City
  • Mary Leavitt, Owner, Flag Lady’s Flag Store
  • Fred Lee, Owner, Actual Brewing
  • John Miceli, Owner Miceli Glass; Owner, The Sunnyside Store Restaurant; Trustee, Dover Township
  • Arfan Midani, Owner, A&A New and Used Tires and Rims
  • Larry Moore, Owner, AutoTech
  • Matthew Old, Co-Founder, Endpoint Cyber Security
  • William Overbey, President, William Overbey & Associates
  • Terri Page, Owner, Valley Catering, LLC
  • Sachin Silva, Owner, Silva, LLC
  • Greg Smolik, Owner, Best Solutions Medical Supply
  • Ann Torbert, Owner, Tampico Mexican Restaurant
  • Ralph Travick, Owner, Buckeye Pizza
  • Dexter Vaughan, Owner, JDD, Inc.
  • Jeff Wilkinson, Owner, A Forestry Consulting

Pennsylvania

Steering Committee Members

  • Mark Alderman, Owner, Discover Health Chiropractic
  • Earl Baker, Principal, Earl Baker Consulting, Former State Senator, Pennsylvania State Senate
  • Paul Battista, Owner, SunnySide Supply, Inc.
  • David Bertges, Financial & HR Manager, American Tinning and Galvanizing
  • Patricia Campbell, Owner, Campbell House Bed and Breakfast
  • John Chichilla, Principal, Diversified Services
  • Perry Christopher, Former Westmoreland County GOP Chairman, Owner, Christopher Optometry
  • Calvin Ernst, President, Ernst Conservation Seeds
  • Steve Fisher, Sales, DJB Group
  • Carlos Graupera, CEO/Executive Director, Spanish American Civic Association
  • John Harris, Owner, Stereo Shop
  • John Hauser, Owner, Drexel Automotive
  • Vic Hensler, HR Director, Becker Wholesale Mine Supply
  • Dwanye Keller, Owner, Keller Financial Group
  • Debbie Keys, Owner, Pealer’s Flowers
  • Al Loranger, Owner, Avas, Inc.
  • Chad McCutcheon, Vice President, McCutcheon Enterprises
  • William Neuhauser, Owner, JW Neuhauser
  • Peter Sides, Owner, Robert M. Sides Music Centers
  • Thaddeus Stevens, Owner, Land Management Company
  • John Trainor, Owner, J.T. Auto Body
  • Mike Woodland, Co-Owner, Dan’s Camera City
  • Don Yost, GOP Chairman, Tioga County

South Carolina

Steering Committee Members

  • William Timmons, Owner, Swamp Rabbit Crossfit
  • Gresham Barrett, Former United States Congressman of SC District 3
  • Mark Johnson, Owner, Elite Framing
  • Raj Champeneri, Developer
  • Glenn McCall, SC RNC Committeeman
  • Nathan Ballentine, South Carolina Representative and banker
  • Susan Reynolds, Greenville City Council
  • Chris Bachkosky, Business owner and CPA
  • Kevin Hall, Attorney
  • Peter Brown, President and CEO of Colite International
  • Rick Osbon, Owner, Osbon’s Dry Cleaners
  • Neal Collins, South Carolina Representative and attorney
  • Bill Bowles, Business owner

Tennessee

Steering Committee Members

  • Joe Bailey, President, Bailey & Associates
  • Miles Burdine, President & CEO, Kingsport Chamber of Commerce
  • Etta Clark, Vice President, Global Public Affairs and Policy, Eastman Chemical Company
  • Yuri Cunza, President, Nashville Area Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Robert Divine, Attorney, Baker Donelson
  • Doug Fisher, President, DH Fisher & Associates
  • Cordia Harrington, CEO & Founder, Tennessee Bun Company
  • Tim Pagliara, Founder & CEO, CapWealth Advisors, Inc.
  • Fuad Reveiz, President, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of East Tennessee; CEO, Reveiz & Associates
  • Shawn Roberson, Director of Policy, Advocacy and Civic Engagement of Latino Memphis
  • Deborah Tate, Former Commissioner, Federal Communications Commission (FCC)

Texas

Steering Committee Members

  • Tony Bennett, President, Texas Association of Manufacturers
  • Johnnie Boyd-Baker, Owner, Baker Hay and Feed
  • Teresa Burnett, Executive Director, Monahans Chamber of Commerce
  • Rodney Gaskin, Owner, Gaskin Wrecker Service and Storage
  • Bill Hammond, President, Texas Association of Business
  • Steven Ihnen, PE President and Senior Engineer, Garrett-Ihnen Civic Engineers
  • F.N. Ikard, III, TK Mobility, LLC
  • Mabrie Jackson, President, North Texas Commission
  • Rex Jones, Owner, Apartment Management Professionals
  • Harold Krise, Owner, TK Express Delivery Company
  • Gene Schade, CFO, Casa de Oro, Inc.
  • Jason Simon, Director of Legislative Advocacy and Media, Greater Irving-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce
  • Sandra Simpson, Co-owner, B&S Guns and Ammo
  • Rex Solomon, President, Houston Jewelry
  • David Williams, Public Affairs Director, Texas Nurse Practitioners
  • Mike Wilson, Central Texas Development